Privacy Policy

Declaration of data protection

Thank you for your interest. Please read our privacy policy carefully. Our privacy policy and general company policy follow and are governed by the Romanian Law Nr. 677/2001.

The privacy of your personal information which is collected, analyzed and used when you access our webpage is a priority for us. Your information will be protected according to current legal dispositions.


Further information on what data will be collected during your visit to our website and how it will be used follows below.


Personal data privacy policy

We will never use any of the collected data in any improper way.

Personal and contact information is never handed over to third parties, except when it is required by law.

Personal and contact information may be handed over to third parties with your consent (Declaration of access)

You will never receive emails for which you have not subscribed, except for highly important transit emails.


Vim Spectrum's declaration regarding personal information privacy policy

We are committed to protect the security and privacy of our users. All online activites done by Vim Spectrum Ltd. is performed in accordance with the European legislation (Directive 95/46/CE and Directive 2002/58/CE in Conventions of Treaties ETS 108, ETS 181, ETS 185, ETS 189), with the national legislations in Central and Eastern Europe and the general legislation regarding privacy of personal information. Policies regarding the personal nature refer to the processing of information gathered by Vim Spectrum during your visit on the website.


Collecting and processing personal information

Each visit on our website and each data download is protocolled. Saving your data serves exclusively the internal interests of our company. Detailed personal information is only registered if these are offered voluntarily by completing a form.


Using and transmitting personal information

Any personal information you entrust us with will be used for answering your questions, for unwinding of joint contract and for technical administration. Your information will be entrusted or communicated to third parties only in exceptional cases, as foreseen by the laws in force, and only with your consent. You have the right to cancel a given consent at any time in the future. Deletion of recorded personal information takes place when you cancel your given consent, when it is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was recorded or when your registration is not allowed for various reasons.


Right to information

Following a written request, we will gladly offer you all information about your recorded personal data. For questions regarding our privacy policy or information on how we handle collected data, please contact us.


Safety recommendations

The collection and recording of data is done with all the available technical and organizational means, to prevent access to it by third parties. In case you provide personal data through email, we cannot guarantee the data security, and as such, we recommend using a postal service instead.


Automatic data recording (non-personal data)

Every time you access cro.vimspectrum.ro general information (browser type, numer of visits, mean duration of visit, visited pages) are automatically recorded. This information is used to measure the appeal of our webpage and to improve content and usefulness. User information is not analysed any further and are not handed over to third parties.

 

Cookies

Cookies are hidden temporary documents stored on your hard drive which allow us to identify the computer the next time you visit cro.vimspectrum.ro. Vim Spectrum uses cookies only to collect information about the use of its own website.

 

Security

Vim Spectrum ensures the security of personal data. Your data is protected against loss, damage, forgery, manipulation and unauthorized access or disclosure.

 

Minors

Vim Spectrum highly recommends that all parents and tutors teach their children how to safely and responsibly handle their personal information on the internet. Minors should not post their personal information on cro.vimspectrum.ro without the permission of their parents or tutors. Vim Spectrum will never collect personal information from minors knowingly and will never disclose them to third parties without permission.


Links to other websites

The privacy policy is applicable for Vim Spectrum Ltd. and its associated websites. The website may contain links to websites not associated with Vim Spectrum, for which our privacy policy is not applicable. Thus, we recommend that you read the privacy policy of every site that collects personal information.


Publishing changes

Any change in our privacy policy regarding protection of personal data will be published in this privacy policy declaration on the homepage of our website or other suitable location.